April 18-20, Hotel complex “Cosmos”, Moscow
MOLECULAR
DIAGNOSTICS
2017
9th All-Russia Scientific Conference with international participation
Русская версия
Registration
Personal office entry

PRELIMINARY CONFERENCE PROGRAM

Download preliminary program of the Conference (.pdf) Within the Conference “Molecular Diagnostics 2017” will be held more than 25 scientific sessions and symposiums where a wide specter of advanced achievements of medical science and practices will be presented.

CONFERENCE PROGRAM

April, 18 DAY ONE
8:00 - 10:00 REGISTRATION
10:00 - 10:10 CONFERENCE OPENING
(Conference Hall)
10:10 - 13:10
PLENARY SESSION
(Conference Hall)
Molecular Diagnostics: The Present and the Future
Chairs: Anna Yurievna Popova, Sergei Alexandrovich Krayevoi, Valentin Ivanovich Pokrovskiy, Vladimir Victorovich Kutyrev, Victor Vasilievish Maleev, Valeriy Pavlovich Puzyryov, Roman Sergeevich Kozlov, Yevgeniy Naumovich Imyanitov, Dmitriy Alexeevich Sychyov
13:10 - 14:00 BREAK
14:00 - 16:20
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Saturn Hall Neptune Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 1
Molecular Diagnostics of Viral Hepatitis
Chairs:
Dieter Glebe
V.P. Chulanov
М.I. Mikhailov
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 3
Modern Trends in Oncogenetics
Chairs:
Ye.N. Imyanitov
L.N. Lyubchenko
D.V. Zaletayev
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall SESSION 5
Air-Borne, Nonpercutaneous and Home Infections and Their Complications
Chairs:
V.V. Maleev
S.B. Yatsyshina
N.A. Mayanskiy
Saturn Hall SESSION 7
Molecular Methods in Foetal Infections' Diagnostics
Chairs:
A.P. Nikonov
A.L. Zaplatnikov
Neptune Hall 14:00-15:30
Genotek Satellite symposium
The Use of Exome Sequencing in the Diagnostics of Rare Hereditary Diseases
16:20 - 16:40 BREAK
16:40 - 19:00
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Saturn Hall Neptune Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 2
HPV-Testing and Cervical Cancer Prevention
Chairs:
G.N. Minkina
O.Yu. Shipulina
Dmitry Kuevda
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 4
Molecular Diagnostics in Oncology
Chairs:
Ye.N. Imyanitov
D.V. Zaletaev
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall SESSION 6
Molecular and Biological Techniques to Study Gastro-Intestinal Tract Infectious Pathology
Chairs:
L.A. Kaftyreva
François-Xavier Weill
A.T. Podkolzin
Saturn Hall SESSION 8
Modern Approaches to Molecular Diagnostics and Epidemiological Surveillance of the Most Dangerous Infections
Chairs:
V.V. Kutyrev
S.V. Balakhonov
A.N. Kulichenko
Neptune Hall Master Class
New Technologies in the Medical Geneticist Practice
Moderator:
V.I. Larionova
19:00 - 19:20 BREAK
19:20 - 20:20
OPEN DISCUSSION
(Vecherniy Kosmos Hall 1)
Cervical Cancer Screening Programmes and Ways of Their Introduction into Russian Healthcare Practice
Participants: Oleg Apolikhin, Vladimir Polyakov, Elena Uvarova, Leyla Adamyan, Leyla Namazova-Baranova, Mikhail Davydov, Nikolay Briko, Gailna Minkina, Svetlana Rogovskaya, Dmitriy Kuevda, Olga Shipulina, Lyubov Korolenkova, Mikhail Katsuba, Anna Popova, Olga Sinitsina
19:00-22:00

(Galaktika Hall)

WELCOME FOURCHETTE

General sponsor: InterLabService

April 19 DAY TWO
09:00 - 11:30
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Saturn Hall Neptune Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 9
Modern Approaches to Molecular Diagnostics of Reproductive Organs' Infections. Sexually Transmitted Infections Chairs:
Magnus Unemo
A.E. Gushchin
A.A. Kubanova
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 11
Molecular Analysis Technologies in Criminal Investigations and Forensic Medicine Chairs:
P.L. Ivanov
A.A. Rybakova
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall SESSION 14
New Trends of HIV Infection Molecular Diagnostics
Chairs:
Rolf Kaiser
V.V. Pokrovskiy
V.V. Lukashov
Saturn Hall SESSION 17
Pharmacogenetics and Pharmacogenomics - The Present and the Future
Chairs:
D.A. Sychyov
V.I. Larionova
Neptune Hall 09:00-10:00
InterLabService Satellite Sypmosium Sequencing Techniques: ILS Cutting Edge Solutions
10:30-11:30 SkyGen in NGS Satellite Symposium
Comprehensive Solution for NGS Labs
11:30 - 12:00 BREAK
12:00 - 14:30
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Saturn Hall Neptune Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 10
Modern Approaches to Reproductive Organs' Infections. Diseases Associated With Opportunistic Microorganisms
Chairs:
Gilbert Donders
A.E. Gushchin
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 12
Molecular Diagnostics in Single Gene Diseases' Genetics
Chairs:
S.I. Kutsev
A.V. Polyakov
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall SESSION 15
Diagnostics of Secondary Diseases in HIV Infection and Other Immune Deficiencies
Chairs:
V.I. Shakhghildyan
V.Yu. Zhuravlyov.
Saturn Hall SESSION 18
Molecular Diagnostics and Epidemiology of Feral Herd Infections
Chairs:
L.S. Karan
O.Yu. Medyannikov
Neptune Hall 12:00-13:45 Joint Satellite Symposium: InterLabService and Hamilton Revolutionary Solutions in Lab Studies' Automation
14:30 - 14:50 BREAK
14:50 - 15:30

BREAK

BREAK

15:30 - 18:00
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall
Saturn Hall Neptune Hall
Conference Hall 15:30-17:40 InterLabService Satellite Symposium
Florocenosis: Comprehensive Approach to Diagnostics of Women Urogenital Infections
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 13
Multifactoral Diseases' Genetics Chairs:
V.A. Stepanov
O.O. Favorova
A.E. Platonov
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall
SESSION 16
Molecular Analysis Techniques in TB Diagnostics and Epidemiology
Chairs:
I.V. Mokrousov
Daniella Maria Cirillo
M.V. Alvares Figeroa
Saturn Hall SESSION 19
Molecular Diagnostics of Parasitic, Protozoan, and Tropical Infections
Chairs:
S.S. Kozlov
Ye.N. Morozov
Neptune Hall 15:30-17:00 Abbott Satellite Symposium Modern Lab Diagnostics of Socially Significant Infections
18:00 - 19:00

BREAK

BREAK

19:00 - 23:00
GALA-DINNER
(by invitation only)
April 20 DAY THREE
9:00 - 11:30
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Neptune Hall Saturn Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 20
Nosocomial Infections and a Challenge of Microorganisms' AB-Resistance
Chairs:
R.S. Kozlov
M.V. Eidelstein
N.V. Beloborodova
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall SESSION 22
Molecular Methods in Transfusiology and Transplantology
Chairs:
Ye.B. Zhiburt
O.V. Eichler
Micha Nübling
Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall SESSION 23
Most Advanced Developments in Massively Parallel Sequencing (NGS)
Chairs:
E.B. Prokhorchuk
D.V. Rebrikov
Neptune Hall Satellite Symposium Molecular Diagnostics Centre, FBSI CNII of Epidemiology, Rospotrebnadzor
Molecular Diagnostics for Clinicists: Interdisciplinary Dialogue
Saturn Hall SESSION 26
Techniques for Detecting Infections in Animals
Chairs:
A.K. Karaulov
T.S. Astakhova
11:30 - 11:50 BREAK
11:50 - 14:00
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Neptune Hall Saturn Hall
Conference Hall SESSION 21
Quality, Safety and Efficiency of Molecular Diagnostics
Chairs:
German Shipulin
Olga Tarasenko
Maria Tvorogova
Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall
Conference Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-2 Hall Vecherniy Kosmos-1 Hall Skolkovo Satellite Symposium Commercialization of Advanced Molecular Diagnostics' Technologies
Saturn Hall SESSION 24
Practical Experience of Introducing Massive Parallel Sequencing (NGS)
Chairs:
Egor Prokhorchuk
Denis Rebrikov
Neptune Hall SESSION 25
Molecular Methods in Etiological Diagnostics and Epidemiological Surveillance of Infectious Diseases
Chairs:
Alexander Platonov
Elena Simonova
SESSION 27
Food Quality Control and Safety
Chairs: Viktor Tutelyan, Katrina Campbell
14:00 - 15:00

BREAK

15:00 17:10
PLENARY SESSION
(Conference Hall)
New Molecular Diagnostics' Technologies
Chairs: German Shipulin, Paul Smith
15:00-17:00
InterLabService Satellite Symposium
Comprehensive PCR-Lab Equipment for Veterinary and Food Safety Studies
17:10 - 18:00
CONFERENCE WRAP-UP